Rainfall Reports (in)

Report for Year 2026

Data last updated 10/17/2026 2:40 PM.

Other Years:


 Daily DetailMonthly SummarySeasonal Summary 

DayJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
10.10 0.000.000.42 0.000.05 0.000.00---0.01 ------
20.18 0.02 0.000.11 0.000.000.000.00---0.00------
30.03 0.000.06 0.000.000.02 0.000.00---0.00------
40.28 0.01 0.76 0.000.000.000.000.00---0.00------
50.14 0.000.02 0.01 0.000.000.000.00---0.00------
60.56 0.01 0.000.000.000.000.000.00---0.00------
70.32 0.03 0.01 0.000.000.000.000.00---0.00------
80.02 0.25 0.03 0.000.000.000.000.00---0.00------
90.000.25 0.01 0.000.000.21 0.000.00---0.00------
100.000.01 0.08 0.000.000.03 0.000.00---0.01 ------
110.000.000.33 0.25 0.000.000.000.00---0.01 ------
120.000.000.52 0.19 0.000.000.000.00---0.00------
130.000.03 0.52 0.67 0.30 0.000.000.00---0.00------
140.000.13 0.60 0.02 0.01 0.000.07 0.00---0.00------
150.000.10 0.39 0.39 0.01 0.000.000.00---0.00------
160.000.17 0.43 0.000.24 0.000.000.00---0.00------
170.000.02 0.04 0.000.01 0.000.000.00---0.00------
180.000.19 0.01 0.01 0.12 0.000.000.00------------
190.000.06 0.000.000.01 0.000.000.00------------
200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------------
210.000.000.24 0.000.000.000.000.00------------
220.000.000.000.88 0.000.000.000.00------------
230.000.67 0.01 0.08 0.000.000.000.00------------
240.000.34 0.44 0.000.000.000.000.00------------
250.000.01 0.01 0.000.02 0.000.000.00------------
260.000.000.000.01 0.16 0.04 0.00---------------
270.000.000.000.04 0.000.33 0.00---------------
280.02 0.000.000.000.33 0.49 0.00---------------
290.01  0.12 0.01 0.11 0.24 0.00---------------
300.00 0.01 0.000.000.01 0.00---------------
310.00 0.00 0.00 0.00--- --- ---
Rain Days10172114119100300
Mnth TTL1.66  in2.30  in4.64  in3.09  in1.32  in1.42  in0.07  in0.00  in0.00  in0.03  in0.00  in0.00  in
YTD TTL1.66  in3.96  in8.60  in11.69  in13.01  in14.43  in14.50  in14.50  in14.50  in14.53  in14.53  in14.53  in
 
Color Key
< 0.25 0.25 - 0.50 0.50 - 0.75 0.75 - 1.00 1.00 - 1.25 1.25 - 1.50 1.50 - 1.75 1.75 - 2.00 2.00 - 2.25 2.25 - 2.50 2.50 - 2.75 2.75 - 3.003.00>

Script Developed by Murry Conarroe of Wildwood Weather.